Report created: 2011-07-03T19:06:53+03:00

Lipetsk Open Championship 2011

2011-07-02 to 2011-07-03

Open Lipetsk Championship

Total results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 day 1 2011-07-02 12:00    31,8 km Elapsed time
T2 day 2 2011-07-03 11:00    29,9 km Elapsed time

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 132 Dmitry Salomykin M RUS Niviuk Peak 888 1000 1888
2 69 Stanislav Isakov M RUS Axis Mercury 1000 410 1410
3 4 Alexey Elfimov M RUS Advance Sigma 7 687 701 1388
4 77 Roman Pylnev M RUS SC Evo 373 940 1313
5 7 Alexander Yakovlev M RUS SC Mystic 2 658 615 1273
6 1 Konstantin Portenko M RUS UP Summit 591 669 1260
7 3 Konstantin Kostyukevich M RUS Sol Ellus 3 549 651 1200
8 289 Alexey Golinsky M RUS UP Edge 312 705 1017
9 177 Alexander Pavlenko M RUS Ozone Mantra M4 971 971
10 5 Sergey Filatov M RUS UP Summit 646 302 948
11 14 Nikolay Polyakov M RUS Skywalk Tekila 276 633 909
12 78 Alexander Abakumov M RUS Swing Mistral 5 197 667 864
13 96 Roman Filipenko M RUS Advance Sigma 7 409 358 767
14 13 Anton Filipenko M RUS Sol Tracer 225 497 722
15 21 Alexander Kushnarev M RUS Windtech Tecno 482 211 693
16 555 Nikolay Ryabov M RUS Edel Ace 394 267 661
17 6 Igor Dudkin M RUS UP Trango 3 407 211 618
18 15 Alevtina Belyaeva F RUS Windtech Zephyr 199 298 497
19 16 Danil Britvin M RUS Axis Vega 3 197 268 465
20 8 Sergey Fatin M RUS Uturn Infinity 197 233 430
21 166 Andrey Chertov M RUS Advance Omega 6 197 211 408
21 12 Igor Vasilev M RUS Advance Alfa4 197 211 408
21 2 Alexander Uryvaev M RUS Aeros Amigo 197 211 408

Report created: 2011-07-03T19:08:24+03:00

Lipetsk Open Championship 2011

2011-07-02 to 2011-07-03

Team results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 day 1 2011-07-02 12:00    31,8 km Elapsed time
T2 day 2 2011-07-03 11:00    29,9 km Elapsed time

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 Moscow 2668
132 Dmitry Salomykin M RUS Niviuk Peak 888 1000
21 Alexander Kushnarev M RUS Windtech Tecno 482 211
15 Alevtina Belyaeva F RUS Windtech Zephyr 199 298
16 Danil Britvin M RUS Axis Vega 3 197 268
2 VVS-Yuh-VDV 2661
4 Alexey Elfimov M RUS Advance Sigma 7 687 701
7 Alexander Yakovlev M RUS SC Mystic 2 658 615
5 Sergey Filatov M RUS UP Summit 646 302
3 Lipetsk 2573
77 Roman Pylnev M RUS SC Evo 373 940
1 Konstantin Portenko M RUS UP Summit 591 669
2 Alexander Uryvaev M RUS Aeros Amigo 197 211
4 Wingover 2316
69 Stanislav Isakov M RUS Axis Mercury 1000 410
96 Roman Filipenko M RUS Advance Sigma 7 409 358
13 Anton Filipenko M RUS Sol Tracer 225 497
5 Normandia 2109
3 Konstantin Kostyukevich M RUS Sol Ellus 3 549 651
14 Nikolay Polyakov M RUS Skywalk Tekila 276 633
8 Sergey Fatin M RUS Uturn Infinity 197 233
12 Igor Vasilev M RUS Advance Alfa4 197 211
6 Tambov 2091
289 Alexey Golinsky M RUS UP Edge 312 705
78 Alexander Abakumov M RUS Swing Mistral 5 197 667
6 Igor Dudkin M RUS UP Trango 3 407 211
7 Voronezh 1843
177 Alexander Pavlenko M RUS Ozone Mantra M4 971
555 Nikolay Ryabov M RUS Edel Ace 394 267
166 Andrey Chertov M RUS Advance Omega 6 197 211

Param values used when creating the report

param value
Heading Team results
status Provisional

Report created: 2011-07-02T21:52:02+03:00

Lipetsk Open Championship 2011

2011-07-02 to 2011-07-03

Task 1

2011-07-02 day 1

Elapsed time 31,8 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 SS 0,0 km A01 3000 Lat: 52.64167 Lon: 39.88704 12:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
2 8,8 km B45 400 Lat: 52.58928 Lon: 40.04496 12:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
3 14,2 km B02 400 Lat: 52.57079 Lon: 40.11959 12:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
4 ES 31,2 km B43 1000 Lat: 52.5849 Lon: 40.3829 12:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
5 31,8 km B43 400 Lat: 52.5849 Lon: 40.3829 12:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 69 Stanislav Isakov M RUS Axis Mercury 14:42:18 16:10:42 01:28:24 21,2 31,84 710,7 289,3 1000
2 177 Alexander Pavlenko M RUS Ozone Mantra M4 15:50:08 17:20:48 01:30:40 20,7 31,84 710,7 260,7 971
3 132 Dmitry Salomykin M RUS Niviuk Peak 15:04:42 16:50:40 01:45:58 17,7 31,84 710,7 177,2 888
4 4 Alexey Elfimov M RUS Advance Sigma 7 14:42:46 29,69 686,7 687
5 7 Alexander Yakovlev M RUS SC Mystic 2 15:32:06 27,74 658,1 658
6 5 Sergey Filatov M RUS UP Summit 15:30:33 27,11 646,4 646
7 1 Konstantin Portenko M RUS UP Summit 16:21:31 24,60 591,4 591
8 3 Konstantin Kostyukevich M RUS Sol Ellus 3 16:22:41 22,66 549,0 549
9 21 Alexander Kushnarev M RUS Windtech Tecno 14:55:55 18,94 482,1 482
10 96 Roman Filipenko M RUS Advance Sigma 7 14:40:51 14,30 409,1 409
11 6 Igor Dudkin M RUS UP Trango 3 16:05:53 14,21 407,3 407
12 555 Nikolay Ryabov M RUS Edel Ace 15:32:42 13,50 393,9 394
13 77 Roman Pylnev M RUS SC Evo 14:54:17 12,57 373,0 373
14 289 Alexey Golinsky M RUS UP Edge 15:42:33 10,19 311,6 312
15 14 Nikolay Polyakov M RUS Skywalk Tekila 12:00:00 8,80 275,5 276
16 13 Anton Filipenko M RUS Sol Tracer 12:00:00 6,31 224,9 225
17 15 Alevtina Belyaeva M RUS Windtech Zephyr 12:00:00 5,10 198,7 199
18 2 Alexander Uryvaev M RUS Aeros Amigo 12:00:00 5,00 196,5 197
18 78 Alexander Abakumov M RUS Swing Mistral 5 12:00:00 5,00 196,5 197
18 8 Sergey Fatin M RUS Uturn Infinity 12:00:00 5,00 196,5 197
18 166 Andrey Chertov M RUS Advance Omega 6 12:00:00 5,00 196,5 197
18 16 Danil Britvin M RUS Axis Vega 3 12:00:00 5,00 196,5 197
18 12 Igor Vasilev M RUS Advance Alfa4 12:00:00 5,00 196,5 197

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 31.242
task_distance 31.84
no_of_pilots_present 23
no_of_pilots_flying 23
no_of_pilots_lo 20
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 14
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 3
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 3
sum_flown_distance 340.56
best_dist 31.84
best_time 1.47333333333333
worst_time 1.76611111111111
no_of_pilots_in_competition 23
sum_dist_over_min 246.249
first_start_time 2011-07-02T14:42:18+04:00
first_finish_time 2011-07-02T16:10:42+04:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.68714276373554
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 3
k 0.130434782608696
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0
time_weight 0.289332867592669
distance_weight 0.710667132407331
smallest_leading_coefficient 0
available_points_distance 710.667132407331
available_points_time 289.332867592669
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 0
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 5
nom_dist 10
nom_time 1
nom_goal 0.1
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1

Report created: 2011-07-03T19:02:03+03:00

Lipetsk Open Championship 2011

2011-07-02 to 2011-07-03

Task 2

2011-07-03 day 2

Elapsed time 29,9 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 SS 0,0 km A01 2000 Lat: 52.64167 Lon: 39.88704 11:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
2 6,9 km B26 400 Lat: 52.66088 Lon: 39.75343 11:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
3 16,6 km B28 400 Lat: 52.73515 Lon: 39.84755 11:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
4 21,2 km B29 400 Lat: 52.71506 Lon: 39.91604 11:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
5 ES 29,3 km A02 1000 Lat: 52.63508 Lon: 39.88338 11:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00
6 29,9 km A02 400 Lat: 52.63508 Lon: 39.88338 11:00:00+04:00 20:00:00+04:00


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 132 Dmitry Salomykin M RUS Niviuk Peak 14:00:09 15:42:03 01:41:54 17,3 29,90 762,4 237,6 1000
2 77 Roman Pylnev M RUS SC Evo 12:38:36 14:30:25 01:51:49 15,7 29,90 762,4 177,7 940
3 289 Alexey Golinsky M RUS UP Edge 12:30:33 25,38 704,7 705
4 4 Alexey Elfimov M RUS Advance Sigma 7 12:03:45 25,16 701,3 701
5 1 Konstantin Portenko M RUS UP Summit 16:19:27 23,61 668,6 669
6 78 Alexander Abakumov M RUS Swing Mistral 5 12:28:17 23,53 666,7 667
7 3 Konstantin Kostyukevich M RUS Sol Ellus 3 13:41:14 23,01 651,3 651
8 14 Nikolay Polyakov M RUS Skywalk Tekila 13:57:41 22,47 633,3 633
9 7 Alexander Yakovlev M RUS SC Mystic 2 13:00:37 21,99 615,1 615
10 13 Anton Filipenko M RUS Sol Tracer 13:00:03 18,73 496,6 497
11 69 Stanislav Isakov M RUS Axis Mercury 12:00:23 14,19 409,6 410
12 96 Roman Filipenko M RUS Advance Sigma 7 12:26:03 11,14 358,1 358
13 5 Sergey Filatov M RUS UP Summit 12:32:07 8,23 302,4 302
14 15 Alevtina Belyaeva F RUS Windtech Zephyr 12:00:00 8,00 297,7 298
15 16 Danil Britvin M RUS Axis Vega 3 14:09:49 6,82 267,7 268
16 555 Nikolay Ryabov M RUS Edel Ace 13:42:36 6,80 267,1 267
17 8 Sergey Fatin M RUS Uturn Infinity 11:00:00 5,65 232,5 233
18 12 Igor Vasilev M RUS Advance Alfa4 11:00:00 5,00 210,7 211
18 21 Alexander Kushnarev M RUS Windtech Tecno 12:00:00 5,00 210,7 211
18 2 Alexander Uryvaev M RUS Aeros Amigo 11:00:00 5,00 210,7 211
18 6 Igor Dudkin M RUS UP Trango 3 11:00:00 5,00 210,7 211
18 166 Andrey Chertov M RUS Advance Omega 6 11:00:00 5,00 210,7 211

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
177 Alexander Pavlenko

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 29.299
task_distance 29.899
no_of_pilots_present 22
no_of_pilots_flying 22
no_of_pilots_lo 20
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 9
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 2
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 2
sum_flown_distance 322.072
best_dist 29.899
best_time 1.69833333333333
worst_time 1.86361111111111
no_of_pilots_in_competition 23
sum_dist_over_min 219.5
first_start_time 2011-07-03T12:38:36+04:00
first_finish_time 2011-07-03T14:30:25+04:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.00153452015497
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 2
k 0.0909090909090909
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0
time_weight 0.237647633358377
distance_weight 0.762352366641623
smallest_leading_coefficient 0
available_points_distance 762.352366641623
available_points_time 237.647633358377
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 0
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 5
nom_dist 20
nom_time 0.7
nom_goal 0.1
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1